Xiaxialuo, China Page

Other names: 呷呷洛

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.0310 Longitude 103.0438 Altitude (feet) 7772
Lat (DMS) 28° 1' 52N Long (DMS) 103° 2' 38E Altitude (meters) 2368
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8643

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaxialuo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaxialuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaxialuo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiawaque (1.0 nm)
Tebuluo (1.4 nm)
Gumo (2.3 nm)
Yimu Dukou (2.7 nm)
Nijueluomo (2.1 nm)
Watuo (2.7 nm)
Akeluo (2.9 nm)
Qiahejue (0.9 nm)
Gebudu (0.9 nm)
Jizinawu (1.4 nm)
Jizilaiwu (1.4 nm)
Er'aqian (1.9 nm)
Wajianwo (2.1 nm)
Waqugu (2.2 nm)
Gewu (1.1 nm)
Gewucun (1.5 nm)
Jiwolada (2.1 nm)
Jingluo (2.1 nm)
Liemuqie'e (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 45 nm W 267 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 56 nm S 138 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 91 nm E 59 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 106 nm N 16
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 111 nm S 216 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm W Zhaojue County
22.1 nm S Jinyang County
27.4 nm NW Spiral (railway)
31.1 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:12:35 2016