Xingmin, China Page

Other names: 醒民

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.0427 Longitude 106.0970 Altitude (feet) 3654
Lat (DMS) 28° 2' 34N Long (DMS) 106° 5' 49E Altitude (meters) 1113
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16241

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xingmin Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingmin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingmin Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banliping (1.6 nm)
Sanguozhuang (1.7 nm)
Yizigou (1.9 nm)
Huafen (2.9 nm)
Yanshangcun (1.7 nm)
Sanlongtai (2.5 nm)
Yaojia (2.9 nm)
Yiziwan (0.2 nm)
Zhenglongtian (1.9 nm)
Shigunpo (3.1 nm)
Xinzhuang (3.2 nm)
Zhengfengsi (1.3 nm)
Minzhu (1.5 nm)
Xiamatian (1.4 nm)
Xingyangping (2.1 nm)
Xinhua (2.1 nm)
Baotongping (2.6 nm)
Matoushang (3.1 nm)
Huilongba (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 57 nm S 215 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 55 nm E 119 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 61 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 88 nm N 8
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 97 nm N 350
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm NW 106th meridian east
9.8 nm SW Gulin County
13.5 nm NW List of mines in China
15.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:15:52 2016