Yiba'e, China Page

Other names: Yiba’e,迤巴俄

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.2617 Longitude 101.6140 Altitude (feet) 6896
Lat (DMS) 26° 15' 42N Long (DMS) 101° 36' 50E Altitude (meters) 2101
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 88

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yiba'e Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yiba'e Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yiba'e Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaofengping (1.5 nm)
Shanghuoshan (1.6 nm)
Dacun (2.4 nm)
Lengshuiqing (2.4 nm)
Laohongmo (3.0 nm)
Changwan (3.4 nm)
Xujiaping (3.5 nm)
Hetaoshu (1.4 nm)
Guanfang (1.9 nm)
Wayao (2.6 nm)
Wayaocun (2.7 nm)
Pingtian (3.1 nm)
Xiaocun (3.2 nm)
Shidiyao (1.3 nm)
Tianbang (1.3 nm)
Hedicun (1.6 nm)
Heilayao (2.2 nm)
Liyuan (2.8 nm)
Gufenmu (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 19 nm N 30 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 34 nm S 155
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 68 nm S 224
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 77 nm W 289 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 78 nm W 242 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm S Yongren County
15.7 nm NE Renhe District
15.8 nm E List of earthquakes in China
15.8 nm E 2008 Panzhihua earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:53:49 2016