Yile, China Page

Other names: 怡乐

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.7018 Longitude 105.1311 Altitude (feet) 967
Lat (DMS) 28° 42' 6N Long (DMS) 105° 7' 52E Altitude (meters) 294
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 70031

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yile Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yile Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yile Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tiantang (1.2 nm)
Shangyang (1.5 nm)
Baimiaozi (2.4 nm)
Changsha (2.4 nm)
Bailongchi (2.9 nm)
Shangxinfang (1.1 nm)
Linkansi (1.8 nm)
Jingfuchang (2.6 nm)
Lanba (2.9 nm)
Taipingwan (3.0 nm)
Longpanqiu (1.5 nm)
Yutangwan (2.0 nm)
Erlongkou (0.5 nm)
Xinwuji (1.0 nm)
Hetaozui (2.1 nm)
Changbang (2.8 nm)
Yangjiafang (2.8 nm)
Sankuai (2.9 nm)
Niulanshan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 16 nm E 56 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 31 nm W 281 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 65 nm N 30
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 80 nm E 53
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 87 nm S 168 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SW Jiang'an County
3.0 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
9.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
10.9 nm NW List of longest suspension bridge spans
10.9 nm NW List of largest bridges in China
13.4 nm E Naxi District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:15:57 2016