Yuba, China Page

Other names: 喻坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6860 Longitude 107.3900 Altitude (feet) 2050
Lat (DMS) 31° 41' 10N Long (DMS) 107° 23' 24E Altitude (meters) 624
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41074

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yuba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yujiaba
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongshanping (1.1 nm)
Fanyazi (2.1 nm)
Wujialiang (2.6 nm)
Lujiashan (3.2 nm)
Tumen (1.3 nm)
Tumenchang (1.3 nm)
Yangjiaba (1.4 nm)
Qianqiu (2.3 nm)
Mijiagou (3.2 nm)
Huangjiaba (3.8 nm)
Zhonghua (3.8 nm)
Wujiaping (1.2 nm)
Loushi (1.7 nm)
Qinjiagou (3.0 nm)
Baiyunzhai (1.9 nm)
Baiyun (1.9 nm)
Fenghuang (2.5 nm)
Guanzhai (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 33 nm S 176 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 63 nm S 161
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 75 nm E 134 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 84 nm N 346 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 82 nm W 230 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.4 nm NW Tongjiang County
16.3 nm SW Pingchang County
22.3 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
28.1 nm N Chenggu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:42:37 2016