Yumiao, China Page

Other names: 喻庙

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.8026 Longitude 103.7620 Altitude (feet) 1843
Lat (DMS) 30° 48' 9N Long (DMS) 103° 45' 43E Altitude (meters) 561
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 87185

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yumiao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yumiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yumiao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijianian (1.9 nm)
Ganshiba (2.5 nm)
Tianyuan (2.6 nm)
Hebachang (2.7 nm)
Taipingnian (1.7 nm)
Baihe (1.8 nm)
Shigengzi (2.6 nm)
Ziyun (2.7 nm)
Yuanjiamiao (2.7 nm)
Wuling (0.8 nm)
Wuli'an (1.0 nm)
Hengning (1.5 nm)
You'ai (2.1 nm)
Qinghe (2.5 nm)
Hejiachang (2.6 nm)
Zhenzichang (1.7 nm)
Banqiao (1.9 nm)
Xinsheng (2.9 nm)
Shujiadu (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 11 nm E 121
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 16 nm S 144 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 24 nm S 219
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 62 nm E 53 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
11.3 nm SE Chengdu Fenghuangshan Airport
11.2 nm E Xipu Railway Station
11.7 nm E Southwest Jiaotong University
14.4 nm NW Dujiangyan irrigation system
14.4 nm NW Mount Qingcheng
14.7 nm SE Jinsha (archaeological site)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:27:45 2016