Zhaditou, China Page

Other names: 榨地头

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.4946 Longitude 102.1520 Altitude (feet) 5935
Lat (DMS) 29° 29' 41N Long (DMS) 102° 9' 7E Altitude (meters) 1808
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2980

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhaditou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaditou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaditou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuejin (0.9 nm) Liudaping (2.2 nm)
Huocaoping (2.3 nm)
Wandongcun (2.5 nm)
Dazhimatuo (2.6 nm)
Maocaopo (2.8 nm)
Honghuagang (3.4 nm)
Pusagang (3.6 nm)
Shiyueping (0.6 nm)
Songlinping (2.0 nm)
Maobadi (2.0 nm)
Maobadi (2.6 nm)
Chayuangou (1.0 nm)
Duheba (2.0 nm)
Mofanggou (2.1 nm)
Guanghua (2.8 nm)
Luodao (3.8 nm)
Fangdaping (3.9 nm)
Dafa (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 77 nm E 79
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 90 nm S 178 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 90 nm E 48
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
4.4 nm SE List of largest hydroelectric power stations
5.6 nm N Detuo
5.9 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
7.0 nm SW Renzonghai Dam
11.6 nm N Jiajun
12.3 nm N Xinxing Township, Luding County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:17:25 2016