Zhagu, China Page

Other names: 榨古

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.0312 Longitude 101.6971 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 27° 1' 52N Long (DMS) 101° 41' 50E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhagu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhagu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhagu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zhagucuncun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoshiwa (1.8 nm)
Dongguaping (2.0 nm)
Dongfeng (2.1 nm)
Longjia Pingzi (2.5 nm)
Xinjian (3.7 nm)
Jianxin (4.0 nm)
Dawanzi (2.3 nm)
Banbianjie (4.2 nm)
Maidigou (4.6 nm)
Zhengba (1.3 nm)
Tuanshanbu (2.2 nm)
Yunnanping (2.8 nm)
Nadihe (4.0 nm)
Banbanqiao (2.3 nm)
Dacunzi (2.8 nm)
Liaojia Tianba (3.8 nm)
Huangtian (4.0 nm)
Lianggang (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 29 nm S 169 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 58 nm W 301 China Eastern Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 63 nm N 24 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 78 nm S 172
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 80 nm W 255 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
13.4 nm S List of power stations in China
13.4 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
17.6 nm SE Miyi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:09:23 2016