Zhetianba, China Page

Other names: 折田坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.7298 Longitude 102.0750 Altitude (feet) 6896
Lat (DMS) 29° 43' 47N Long (DMS) 102° 4' 30E Altitude (meters) 2101
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4172

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhetianba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhetianba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhetianba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuejinping (0.6 nm)
Yaowangmiao (3.2 nm)
Lanheba (2.6 nm)
Bazifang (3.4 nm)
Dashibao (5.1 nm)
Xindianzi (6.2 nm)
Ganhaizi (5.2 nm)
Maoguchang (5.9 nm)
Mozigou (6.0 nm)
Nanmenguan (0.7 nm)
Buzi (1.2 nm)
Dagou (1.3 nm)
Shengligou (2.3 nm)
Daping (3.0 nm)
Heping (3.2 nm)
Caiyang (4.5 nm)
Qinggangping (5.4 nm)
Buzi (6.3 nm)
Fengshouba (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 80 nm E 89
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 85 nm E 57
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm S Xinxing Township, Luding County
6.4 nm E Dewei
6.7 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
7.1 nm SE Jiajun
9.0 nm NE Chuni, Sichuan
9.3 nm NE Lengqi
9.1 nm E Xinglong, Luding County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:21:25 2016