Zhi'er, China Page

Other names: Zhi’er,知尔

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.2998 Longitude 103.1410 Altitude (feet) 8625
Lat (DMS) 32° 17' 59N Long (DMS) 103° 8' 28E Altitude (meters) 2628
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhi'er Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhi'er Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhi'er Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Eduo (0.8 nm)
Gazha (2.4 nm)
Shua'er (4.1 nm)
Demi (2.5 nm)
Xiadagai (3.1 nm)
Xiadagai (3.5 nm)
Mu'er (1.6 nm) Eduo Heba (1.3 nm)
Ren'entang (1.7 nm)
Bugeli (2.3 nm)
Nawo (2.5 nm)
Zhabu (2.9 nm)
Rige Laocun (3.4 nm)
Puli (3.6 nm)
Zhuzi (3.9 nm)
Shibaobao (4.1 nm)
Kuche (4.8 nm)
Bazi (5.1 nm)
Reduo (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 43 nm N 39 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 42 nm W 289 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 101 nm S 142
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 96 nm E 122 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm SW Heishui County
31.1 nm SE Diexi Lake
33.6 nm SE List of earthquakes in China
33.6 nm SE 1933 Diexi earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:43:02 2016