Zuma, China Page

Other names: 祖马

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.8605 Longitude 103.0530 Altitude (feet) 6082
Lat (DMS) 28° 51' 38N Long (DMS) 103° 3' 11E Altitude (meters) 1853
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7257

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zuma Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zuma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zuma Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Waxi (1.0 nm)
Woluojiaomo (1.5 nm)
Shanmu (1.8 nm)
Zumeng (0.6 nm)
Samanipuka (2.2 nm)
Aobu'aolie (3.1 nm)
Liumacao (3.8 nm)
Yiqieshi (4.4 nm)
Sheqi (5.0 nm)
Baxi (5.0 nm)
Haqu (5.1 nm)
Yizida (2.5 nm)
Gazike (3.0 nm)
Ganzikou (3.1 nm)
Yixilietuo (3.9 nm)
Baiguoshu (4.3 nm)
Mapulietuo (4.7 nm)
Jiawa (5.5 nm)
Rejiaohaluo (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 59 nm N 29
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 69 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 78 nm E 92 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 100 nm N 12
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 99 nm S 157 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm N Ebian Yi Autonomous County
22.5 nm N List of run-of-the-river hydroelectric power stations
20.3 nm NW Ganluo County
22.7 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:19:49 2016