Gaoxigou, China Page

Other names: 稿溪沟

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 28.8896 Longitude 108.5107 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 28° 53' 23N Long (DMS) 108° 30' 39E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12367

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gaoxigou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoxigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoxigou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weishi (1.4 nm)
Dapingshang (2.3 nm)
Ganlituo (2.8 nm)
Shitiba (1.5 nm)
Renjiacao (2.0 nm)
Qiufengtian (2.2 nm)
Gengzitang (2.5 nm)
Yanwoba (2.7 nm)
Caijia (3.2 nm)
Wafangba (1.0 nm)
Huangbaichang (1.7 nm)
Shizhuanba (1.8 nm)
Gaipingshang (2.4 nm)
Dengzhanwo (2.9 nm)
Guandiantuo (1.3 nm)
Lijia (2.0 nm)
Tianjia (2.5 nm)
Machi (3.3 nm)
Che'erping (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 41 nm N 24 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 73 nm S 144 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 99 nm N 30 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 107 nm S 143 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 111 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm E Youyang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
19.8 nm S Yanhe Tujia Autonomous County
23.6 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
23.6 nm S List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:26:43 2016