Goujia, China Page

Other names: 苟家

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 29.2551 Longitude 108.2554 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 29° 15' 18N Long (DMS) 108° 15' 19E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16539

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Goujia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Goujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Goujia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heba (1.7 nm)
Huanpo (1.9 nm)
Shaba (2.5 nm)
Gaiping (2.5 nm)
Datian (3.5 nm)
Baiyang (3.8 nm)
Xiaba (4.0 nm)
Qianshan (4.0 nm)
Guankou (4.5 nm)
Jinzhu (1.2 nm)
Huoshi (2.3 nm)
Minzhu (2.3 nm)
Shilong (2.9 nm)
Tuanjie (3.3 nm)
Sanba (3.7 nm)
Dongshan (4.0 nm)
Tuojia (1.7 nm)
Dacao (2.8 nm)
Xiaohe (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 33 nm E 62 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 88 nm N 344
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 93 nm N 5 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 90 nm N 44 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 99 nm S 145 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
4.5 nm SW List of power stations in China
4.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Chongqing
5.7 nm NW Yu River (Hubei)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:19:19 2016