Hongwu, China Page

Other names: 宏武

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 30.1063 Longitude 108.5335 Altitude (feet) 5144
Lat (DMS) 30° 6' 23N Long (DMS) 108° 32' 1E Altitude (meters) 1567
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19363

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hongwu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongwu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuanhe (1.4 nm)
Donggu (2.9 nm)
Longhe (2.2 nm)
Qingping (2.4 nm)
Baiyangtang (4.0 nm)
Shimenkan (1.2 nm)
Luoshuiqian (1.8 nm)
Shimenkan (1.9 nm)
Xinjian (2.8 nm)
Gongqiao (3.1 nm)
Xiaohe (3.2 nm)
Quanjia Dayuanzi (3.4 nm)
Gaosuntang (3.8 nm)
Dahuanlu (4.0 nm)
Xinglong (1.2 nm)
Sunjiawan (1.8 nm)
Shuiping (1.7 nm)
Yuanjiawan (3.5 nm)
Pianqian (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 38 nm S 156 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 42 nm N 352 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 51 nm W 311
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 50 nm E 75 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 83 nm N 317 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Chongqing
23.1 nm W Shizhu Tujia Autonomous County
26.6 nm NW Shibaozhai
27.1 nm NE Tenglong Cave


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:33:07 2016