Shengping, China Page

Other names: 升平

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 30.8647 Longitude 109.0285 Altitude (feet) 1131
Lat (DMS) 30° 51' 53N Long (DMS) 109° 1' 43E Altitude (meters) 344
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33648

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shengping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shengping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shengping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanyin (1.4 nm)
Gonghe (3.0 nm)
Songmu (3.0 nm)
Gaoxin (3.4 nm)
Shuangmen (3.9 nm)
Hongsha (1.2 nm)
Yonghe (2.4 nm)
Qiaoting (2.7 nm)
Taoping (3.4 nm)
Zuofang (3.9 nm)
Gaoping (4.6 nm)
Daqi (1.5 nm)
Hongyun (2.4 nm)
Yingzhong (3.1 nm)
Gaoyin (2.8 nm)
Xing'an (3.3 nm)
Quxi (4.1 nm)
Hongqi (3.9 nm)
Tanjia (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 30 nm W 263 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 40 nm S 144 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 65 nm W 260
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 81 nm S 187 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 81 nm E 55 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm S 109th meridian east
18.1 nm S Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
16.6 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
17.2 nm W Zhang Fei Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:29:36 2016