Tankoujing, China Page

Other names: 滩口井

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 28.7361 Longitude 106.7980 Altitude (feet) 2034
Lat (DMS) 28° 44' 10N Long (DMS) 106° 47' 53E Altitude (meters) 619
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43327

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tankoujing Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tankoujing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tankoujing Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zaoduchang (1.4 nm)
Shapinggou (2.5 nm)
Qutan (2.6 nm)
Shidaochang (2.9 nm)
Luzengping (3.2 nm)
Fandaqiu (1.8 nm)
Huangjingbu (3.1 nm)
Tiangou (1.6 nm)
Zaomuyan (1.7 nm)
Wangjiaba (2.2 nm)
Laofangzi (2.9 nm)
Houtai (3.2 nm)
Shiniulan (3.2 nm)
Yangliutai (0.7 nm)
Kuzhugou (1.1 nm)
Xucun (1.6 nm)
Zhuantouya (1.9 nm)
Dapo (2.8 nm)
Shimenkan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 51 nm N 333
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 59 nm N 352 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 69 nm S 171 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 76 nm N 315
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 74 nm W 275 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm N List of major power stations in Chongqing
11.0 nm E 107th meridian east
16.5 nm NE Wansheng District
31.8 nm N Banan District, Chongqing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:55:24 2016