Xiaoxingchang, China Page

Other names: 晓兴场

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 30.4809 Longitude 107.5296 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 30° 28' 51N Long (DMS) 107° 31' 47E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64653

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaoxingchang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoxingchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoxingchang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuandunba (1.3 nm)
Liziyuan (2.1 nm)
Dexing (2.9 nm)
Aguo (3.0 nm)
Qingmingzhai (3.1 nm)
Shuangjing (1.8 nm)
Yangliu (2.1 nm)
Jiuling (2.3 nm)
Yueliangyan (2.9 nm)
Lishumen (3.4 nm)
Jianguo (0.8 nm)
Yangjiaba (1.5 nm)
Shenjiadian (2.7 nm)
Qinglong (2.8 nm)
Xujiagou (3.2 nm)
Chenjia Sanwan (1.4 nm)
Huangjia Citang (1.7 nm)
Xiangshui (2.5 nm)
Hongyan (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 17 nm E 48
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 39 nm N 352 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 50 nm E 67 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 64 nm W 225 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 73 nm W 285 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.8 nm NW Dazhu County
28.8 nm SE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
28.8 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
28.3 nm E Zhong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:34:41 2016