Xietang, China Page

Other names: 蟹塘

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 29.1828 Longitude 107.2250 Altitude (feet) 2614
Lat (DMS) 29° 10' 58N Long (DMS) 107° 13' 30E Altitude (meters) 796
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29055

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xietang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xietang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xietang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaoqiao (1.2 nm)
Huojucun (1.6 nm)
Dongsheng (1.6 nm)
Xieba (2.6 nm)
Yangliu (2.6 nm)
Longfeng (3.0 nm)
Dapuzi (3.2 nm)
Chenjia (3.2 nm)
Hongqiang (1.8 nm)
Yuanjiagou (1.8 nm)
Yantang (3.3 nm)
Liba (3.9 nm)
Nongjia (4.3 nm)
Gundang (1.5 nm)
Shanyang (3.7 nm)
Jianfang (1.6 nm)
Shimengou (2.5 nm)
Shaba (3.5 nm)
Banhe (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 44 nm N 316 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 49 nm W 292
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 80 nm W 290
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 96 nm S 187 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.6 nm SW Wansheng District
24.7 nm SE Daozhen Gelao and Miao Autonomous County
26.7 nm SW 107th meridian east
26.9 nm NE 816 Nuclear Military Plant


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:17:55 2016