Yanchi, China Page

Other names: 砚池

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.2021 Longitude 108.8589 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 12' 8N Long (DMS) 108° 51' 32E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38889

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yanchi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanchi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanchi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huodi (1.5 nm)
Siji (2.2 nm)
Shengyuan (2.3 nm)
Tianya (2.7 nm)
Tongle (3.4 nm)
Fangshi (1.2 nm)
Damao (1.7 nm)
Liaoye (3.0 nm)
Xiaoshui (2.9 nm)
Xingsheng (1.3 nm)
Shuijing (1.5 nm)
Shuwan (2.5 nm)
Xingwang (2.9 nm)
Jiyi (3.2 nm)
Baozheng (3.5 nm)
Nanyang (2.2 nm)
Hongshi (2.9 nm)
Niuping (3.4 nm)
Shiqu (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 32 nm S 222 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 61 nm S 148 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 63 nm W 240
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 73 nm W 267 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 90 nm N 2
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.0 nm SW Yunyang County
18.8 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
19.2 nm SW Zhang Fei Temple
21.0 nm W List of major power stations in Chongqing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:36:37 2016