Yihe, China Page

Other names: 怡合

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.2661 Longitude 109.1511 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 31° 15' 58N Long (DMS) 109° 9' 4E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25181

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yihe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yihe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yihe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baota (1.8 nm)
Zhongjia (2.0 nm)
Hanchi (2.3 nm)
Zhongzui (3.5 nm)
Zi'an (3.4 nm)
Renyi (1.8 nm)
Dali (2.2 nm)
Tingzi (3.2 nm)
Changcao (3.7 nm)
Linkou (3.8 nm)
Zhulu (1.7 nm)
Baishu (2.2 nm)
Nanni (3.7 nm)
Banqiao (3.6 nm)
Liya (1.6 nm)
Hejia (2.4 nm)
Huanghua (2.7 nm)
Maolin (3.7 nm)
Xinmiao (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 46 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 59 nm S 163 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 64 nm E 70 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 87 nm N 352
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 78 nm W 243
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.7 nm SE List of major power stations in Chongqing
22.5 nm SE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
22.5 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
22.5 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:32:25 2016