Yuling, China Page

Other names: 芋岭

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 30.9469 Longitude 108.1546 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 56' 49N Long (DMS) 108° 9' 17E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44383

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yuling Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuling Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuangnian (1.8 nm)
Fasheng (2.9 nm)
Qianjin (3.1 nm)
Longhe (1.8 nm)
Fengxian (2.8 nm)
Fuqing (3.0 nm)
Ji'an (3.1 nm)
Wufu (3.5 nm)
Yingwu (1.7 nm)
Shuangfeng (2.6 nm)
Yuntou (2.7 nm)
Yuantong (2.9 nm)
Cuijia (1.4 nm)
Yuesu (1.5 nm)
Shenjia (2.7 nm)
Shiping (3.1 nm)
Shuangfeng (3.2 nm)
Puliu (3.6 nm)
Angou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 16 nm E 121 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 24 nm W 229
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 38 nm W 286 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 78 nm E 118 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 92 nm S 157 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm NE Battle of Wuyuan
14.8 nm SE List of longest suspension bridge spans
14.8 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
16.0 nm NW Kaijiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:29:41 2016