Zheyan, China Page

Other names: 折岩

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 30.5351 Longitude 108.6264 Altitude (feet) 3730
Lat (DMS) 30° 32' 6N Long (DMS) 108° 37' 35E Altitude (meters) 1136
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19284

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zheyan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zheyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zheyan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yongping (1.7 nm)
Changyan (2.7 nm)
Dagoupo (3.1 nm)
Fengxiang (1.3 nm)
Longba (1.3 nm)
Longshui (2.2 nm)
Xiangdong (2.2 nm)
Tianjing (2.3 nm)
Minyi (2.9 nm)
Longxi (3.2 nm)
Yumu (1.1 nm)
Zhiluo (2.1 nm)
Chuantou (2.5 nm)
Changping (2.6 nm)
Yangliu (0.5 nm)
Nongke (1.3 nm)
Zhongshan (1.8 nm)
Sihe (2.5 nm)
Tongluo (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 18 nm N 328 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 44 nm W 281
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 46 nm E 106 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 62 nm S 170 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 71 nm W 300 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Chongqing
14.4 nm E Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
17.2 nm NW List of longest arch bridge spans
17.2 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:30:51 2016