Zongshu, China Page

Other names: 枞树

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.2963 Longitude 108.9305 Altitude (feet) 2591
Lat (DMS) 31° 17' 47N Long (DMS) 108° 55' 50E Altitude (meters) 789
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38889

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zongshu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zongshu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zongshu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hualou (1.6 nm)
Jianping (3.0 nm)
Xingjia (3.2 nm)
Shiping (3.3 nm)
Longwan (4.0 nm)
Xiujia (1.5 nm)
Xinqiao (2.3 nm)
Dingjia (2.7 nm)
Liangfeng (3.7 nm)
Jiwan (4.1 nm)
Dongyang (4.4 nm)
Zhuyuan (2.6 nm)
Shashu (4.0 nm)
Shenjia (1.9 nm)
Shuangyan (2.1 nm)
Huangtu (3.8 nm)
Liaoye (3.9 nm)
Xingwang (4.5 nm)
Daba (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 39 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 65 nm S 153 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 69 nm W 238
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 84 nm N 0
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 74 nm E 74 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.7 nm SW Yunyang County
25.5 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
25.9 nm SW Zhang Fei Temple
24.3 nm W List of major power stations in Chongqing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:38:52 2016