Repka, Czech Republic Page

Other names: Řepka

World:Czech Republic:Jihomoravsky Kraj
Latitude 49.3868 Longitude 16.4117 Altitude (feet) 1128
Lat (DMS) 49° 23' 12N Long (DMS) 16° 24' 42E Altitude (meters) 343
Time zone (est) Europe/Prague
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 40

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Repka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Repka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Repka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Brusna (0.6 nm)
Stepanovice (1.3 nm)
Stremchovi (2.2 nm)
Podoli (2.0 nm)
Zahrada (2.0 nm)
Lomnice (1.1 nm)
Veseli (1.4 nm)
Ochoz u Tisnova (2.5 nm)
Synalov (2.8 nm)
Rasov (2.3 nm)
Strhare (3.1 nm)
Belec (3.1 nm)
Serkovice (0.8 nm)
Jamne (2.0 nm)
Lomnicka (1.3 nm)
Predklasteri (2.0 nm)
Tisnov (2.4 nm)
Zelezne (2.3 nm)
Nelepec (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45767 Small Borovník 6 nm W 255
FR45682 Small Bořitov UL 7 nm E 67
FR40770 Heli Hospital Heliport Blansko 9 nm E 98
LKTB BRQ Medium TURANY Brno 17 nm S 141 ASL Airlines Belgium, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkmenistan Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LKPD PED Medium PARDUBICE Pardubice 45 nm N 325 Bulgaria Air , SmartWings, Travel Service
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm S Porta coeli Convent
2.1 nm SW Střemchoví
2.5 nm W Borač, Czech Republic
7.2 nm N Hodonin concentration camp
8.0 nm NE Kunštát Castle
9.7 nm SE Brno Reservoir
11.0 nm S Masaryk Circuit


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:28:55 2016