Rimice, Czech Republic Page

Other names: Řimice

World:Czech Republic:Olomoucky Kraj
Latitude 49.7207 Longitude 16.9849 Altitude (feet) 997
Lat (DMS) 49° 43' 15N Long (DMS) 16° 59' 6E Altitude (meters) 303
Time zone (est) Europe/Prague
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 296

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Rimice Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rimice Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rimice Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cervena Lhota (0.7 nm)
Hrabi (1.0 nm)
Palonin (1.3 nm)
Obectov (2.0 nm)
Mitrovice (1.4 nm)
Doubravice (1.6 nm)
Moravicany (2.3 nm)
Tkanovice (2.5 nm)
Mladec (1.6 nm)
Nove Zamky (1.7 nm)
Menik (0.6 nm)
Bila Lhota (0.8 nm)
Paterin (1.2 nm)
Hradecna (1.6 nm)
Merotin (1.6 nm)
Savin (2.8 nm)
Kovarov (2.5 nm)
Nova Ves (2.6 nm)
Slavetin (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46148 Small Dětřichov Oáza Litovel 5 nm E 84
FR45119 Small Pěnčín 9 nm S 176
FR40784 Heli Šumperk Heliport Šumperk 14 nm N 356
LKTB BRQ Medium TURANY Brno 35 nm S 198 ASL Airlines Belgium, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkmenistan Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LKMT OSR Medium MOSNOV Ostrava 43 nm E 91 CSA Czech Airlines , RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SE Mladeč caves
2.8 nm E List of tallest structures in the Czech Republic
3.8 nm W Bouzov Castle
6.3 nm S List of windmills in the Czech Republic
7.6 nm SE Náměšť na Hané
10.6 nm NW Zábřeh
9.1 nm NW Emilie Schindler


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:31:45 2016