Ricky, Czech Republic Page

Other names: Říčky

World:Czech Republic:Pardubicky Kraj
Latitude 49.9903 Longitude 16.3574 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 49° 59' 25N Long (DMS) 16° 21' 27E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Prague
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13724

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ricky Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ricky Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ricky Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luh (0.8 nm)
Bezpravi (1.1 nm)
Sudislav nad Orlici (1.6 nm)
Perna (1.8 nm)
Jehnedi (2.2 nm)
Dobra Voda (0.8 nm)
Rviste (1.4 nm)
Darilek (1.8 nm)
Horni Libchavy (1.8 nm)
Prostredni Libchavy (1.6 nm)
Ceske Libchavy (2.6 nm)
Velka Skrovnice (2.8 nm)
Dolni Libchavy (1.4 nm)
Usti nad Orlici (1.8 nm)
Oldrichovice (1.7 nm)
Kerhartice nad Orlici (1.1 nm)
Hradek (1.3 nm)
Retuvka (2.1 nm)
Hylvaty (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45771 Small Jehnědí 2 nm W 230
LKUO Small Ústí nad Orlicí Airport Ústí nad Orlicí 2 nm E 104
FR40786 Heli Area Of Fire And Rescue Force Heliport Svitavy 14 nm S 163
LKPD PED Medium PARDUBICE Pardubice 23 nm W 273 Bulgaria Air , SmartWings, Travel Service
LKTB BRQ Medium TURANY Brno 52 nm S 165 ASL Airlines Belgium, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkmenistan Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SW Hrádek (Ústí nad Orlicí District)
2.6 nm N České Libchavy
2.2 nm SE Ústí nad Orlicí District
3.4 nm NE Žampach (Ústí nad Orlicí District)
3.9 nm NE Hejnice (Ústí nad Orlicí District)
3.3 nm NE Hnátnice
4.1 nm SE Dlouhá Třebová


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:27:59 2016