Retechov, Czech Republic Page

Other names: Řetechov

World:Czech Republic:Zlinsky Kraj
Latitude 49.1307 Longitude 17.7491 Altitude (feet) 1154
Lat (DMS) 49° 7' 51N Long (DMS) 17° 44' 57E Altitude (meters) 351
Time zone (est) Europe/Prague
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 215

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Retechov Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Retechov Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Retechov Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pradlisko (0.7 nm)
Kanovice (2.4 nm)
Brezuvky (2.4 nm)
Hrivinuv Ujezd (2.3 nm)
Provodov (1.9 nm)
Na Salasoch (3.2 nm)
Nove Paseky (3.6 nm)
Nad Brehama (3.9 nm)
Pozlovice (0.8 nm)
Podhradi (1.3 nm)
Horni Lhota (2.6 nm)
Dolni Lhota (2.5 nm)
Petruvka (2.8 nm)
Ludkovice (1.3 nm)
Luhacovice (2.0 nm)
Lazne Luhacovice (2.0 nm)
Kladna-Zilin (3.0 nm)
Biskupice (3.3 nm)
Preckovice (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40806 Heli Bat’A Hospital Heliport Zlín 5 nm N 343
LKSP Small Zlín Štípa 8 nm N 359
LKMT OSR Medium MOSNOV Ostrava 36 nm N 22 CSA Czech Airlines , RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service
LKTB BRQ Medium TURANY Brno 41 nm W 272 ASL Airlines Belgium, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkmenistan Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LZIB BTS Large M R STEFANIK Bratislava 61 nm S 200 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Air Malta, AirExplore, Astra Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Airlines, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Onur Air, Pobeda, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Tailwind Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NE Starý Světlov
6.3 nm NW Zimní stadion Luďka Čajky
6.4 nm NW Tomas Bata University in Zlín
6.6 nm NW Zlín District
6.2 nm SW Earth-grazing meteoroid of 13 October 1990
6.8 nm NW Letná Stadion
6.6 nm NW Baťa's Skyscraper


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:18:53 2016