Belau, Germany Page

Other names: 帛琉,帛琉

World:Germany:Niedersachsen
Latitude 52.8757 Longitude 10.9488 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 52° 52' 33N Long (DMS) 10° 56' 56E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2999

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Belau Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Belau Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Belau Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malsleben (0.9 nm)
Thune (1.8 nm)
Oldendorf (1.8 nm)
Leisten (1.7 nm)
Bergen (1.0 nm)
Banzau (0.9 nm)
Wohningen (1.6 nm)
Jiggel (1.9 nm)
Kassau (2.2 nm)
Spithal (2.2 nm)
Dalitz (3.1 nm)
Bosen (3.5 nm)
Kleingrabenstedt (0.9 nm)
Hestedt (1.3 nm)
Andorf (2.0 nm)
Nienbergen (0.8 nm)
Gross Grabenstedt (1.2 nm)
Henningen (2.0 nm)
Barnebeck (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDHC Small Lüchow-Rehbeck Airport Lüchow 10 nm N 39
FR45268 Small Klein Gartz Airfield Salzwedel 13 nm E 102
EDVX Heli Gifhorn Federal Police Heliport Gifhorn 27 nm S 215
EDDH HAM Large HAMBURG Hamburg 56 nm N 323 ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Europa, Air Greenland, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air VIA, AirBaltic, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Chalair Aviation, Condor, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Emirates, Eurowings, Finnair, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, Iberia, Icelandair, Iran Air , KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Luxair, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Rhein-Neckar Air, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, SkyWork Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Sylt Air, TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
EDHI XFW Medium HAMBURG FINKENWERDER Hamburg 56 nm N 315 Germania
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm S Beetzendorf-Diesdorf
10.2 nm N Drawehn
10.2 nm N Hoher Mechtin
11.5 nm N List of tallest structures in Germany
10.7 nm SE Tangelnscher Bach
7.8 nm E Salzwedel station
9.1 nm NE Lüchow (Samtgemeinde)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:39:31 2016