Sendawar, Indonesia Page

Other names: 센다와르,센다와르

World:Indonesia:Kalimantan Timur
Latitude -0.2364 Longitude 115.6947 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 0° 14' 11S Long (DMS) 115° 41' 41E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Makassar
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1181

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sendawar Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sendawar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sendawar Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Asa (4.3 nm)
Sembuan (12.6 nm)
Dempar (12.7 nm)
Mangkusari (7.1 nm)
Benanga (7.5 nm)
Merimun (10.2 nm)
Tring (10.5 nm)
Klobak (12.0 nm)
Muyup (12.2 nm)
Longiram (12.7 nm)
Vangdali (15.6 nm)
Melak (8.3 nm)
Bunyut (11.0 nm)
Lotak (12.7 nm)
Kubu (8.9 nm)
Kalian (11.1 nm)
Baurinding (11.4 nm)
Djerangbenua (12.5 nm)
Muaralawa (14.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WALE Small Melak Airport Melak-Borneo Island 4 nm E 63 Kalstar Aviation, Susi Air
FR38404 KOD Small Kotabangun Airport Kotabangun-Borneo Island 53 nm E 92
WAOM Small Beringin Airport Murateweh-Borneo Island 63 nm W 228 Aviastar, Hevilift, Pelita Air Service, Susi Air
WALS SRI Medium TEMINDUNG Samarinda 88 nm E 99 Susi Air
FR44079 Small Long Segar Airstrip Long Segar 91 nm E 47
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm NE Melalan Airport
28.5 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 4th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:54:07 2016