Erukopadu, India Page

Other names: Erukopādu,ఎరుకొపాడు,ఎరుకొపాడు

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 17.0355 Longitude 80.5472 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 17° 2' 8N Long (DMS) 80° 32' 50E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43987

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Erukopadu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erukopadu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erukopadu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lingala (1.8 nm)
Sobbala (2.4 nm)
Gollapudi (2.6 nm)
Gollagudem (0.7 nm)
Kommireddipalle (1.5 nm)
Mushtikunta (1.5 nm)
Talikigudem (2.6 nm)
Erramadu (3.0 nm)
Chintalapadu (0.6 nm)
Rolupadu (1.7 nm)
Gangapadu (1.7 nm)
Suravaram (2.1 nm)
Tekalpalle (2.6 nm)
Kotturu (2.8 nm)
Santapalle (3.1 nm)
Kanumuru (2.3 nm)
Gampalagudem East (2.7 nm)
Gampalagudem (2.7 nm)
Gampalagudem West (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 33 nm S 154 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 73 nm E 86 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
VOWA WGC Small Warangal Airport Warrangal 75 nm W 314
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 76 nm W 247
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 95 nm S 219
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm N Kallur, Khammam district
9.9 nm W Tunikipadu
12.2 nm S Chilukurivarigudem
12.6 nm SW Madhira
13.0 nm S Yerrupalem
14.0 nm N Thallada


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:38:48 2016