Ichalahalli, India Page

Other names: Īchalahalli,ಈಚಲಹಳ್ಳಿ,ಈಚಲಹಳ್ಳಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.9884 Longitude 76.0421 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 12° 59' 18N Long (DMS) 76° 2' 32E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55216

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ichalahalli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ichalahalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ichalahalli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Thimmanahalli (0.6 nm)
Agasarahatti (1.1 nm)
Mavanur (1.2 nm)
Madranahalli (1.4 nm)
Bharatavalli (1.7 nm)
Yattinakatte (0.6 nm)
Handinakere (0.7 nm)
Muddanahalli (1.2 nm)
Yarehalli (1.3 nm)
Rajenahalli (1.5 nm)
Kanjali (0.4 nm)
Anachehalli (0.6 nm)
Devarayapatna (1.3 nm)
Hullenahalli (1.3 nm)
Haluvagalu (1.4 nm)
Uppahalli (0.9 nm)
Kiragadlukoppal (1.5 nm)
Havinakuppe (1.6 nm)
Kiragadlu (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 54 nm S 138
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 67 nm W 268 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 70 nm S 204 Gulf Air
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 91 nm E 86
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 98 nm E 82 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm N Agalahalli
4.1 nm NE Malnad College of Engineering
4.1 nm NE Government Engineering College, Hassan
4.3 nm E Rajeev Institute of Technology
6.8 nm S Yagachi River
7.5 nm E Hassan Airport (Karnataka)
8.8 nm NE Haravanahalli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:58:58 2016