Ichalapura, India Page

Other names: ಈಚಲಪುರ,Īcalapura,Īcalapura,ಈಚಲಪುರ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.7876 Longitude 75.8830 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 12° 47' 15N Long (DMS) 75° 52' 59E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24417

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ichalapura Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ichalapura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ichalapura Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kyate (0.7 nm)
Mollepura (1.2 nm)
Huligalale (1.3 nm)
Tontlapur (1.3 nm)
Bailhalli (1.3 nm)
Nandipura (0.2 nm)
Honnekodi (0.7 nm)
Kallahalli (0.8 nm)
Kodlipet (0.8 nm)
Keraganahalli (0.8 nm)
Hosahalli (1.2 nm)
Ramenahalli (0.5 nm)
Bedagotta (1.1 nm)
Doddakunda (1.3 nm)
Kerekodli (1.4 nm)
Maliahalli (0.3 nm)
Urugutti (1.0 nm)
Bemballur (1.2 nm)
Kanarahalli (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 53 nm E 122
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 55 nm S 200 Gulf Air
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 59 nm W 280 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm NE Nanjapur
5.6 nm NE Hulkund
7.0 nm N Adarvalli
8.2 nm NW Arekeri
8.9 nm NE Yagachi River
10.0 nm S Honnamana Kere
10.4 nm E Arkalgud


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:22:29 2016