Jabagere, India Page

Other names: Jābagere,ಜಾಬಗೆರೆ,ಜಾಬಗೆರೆ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.4210 Longitude 76.3400 Altitude (feet) 2624
Lat (DMS) 12° 25' 16N Long (DMS) 76° 20' 24E Altitude (meters) 799
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52846

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jabagere Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jabagere Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jabagere Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mathda Koppal (0.2 nm)
Madahalli (2.0 nm)
Gaudanahalli (2.1 nm)
Adaganahalli (0.9 nm)
Arekal Koppal (1.2 nm)
Byadarhalli (1.7 nm)
Siddapura (2.1 nm)
Siddana Koppal (2.1 nm)
Chikka Adaganahalli (0.8 nm)
Channappana Koppal (1.2 nm)
Sakregaudana Koppal (1.6 nm)
Kalenahalli Koppal (1.8 nm)
Marigudi Koppal (1.8 nm)
Madavanahalli (2.1 nm)
Kalli Koppal (0.4 nm)
Keriyuru (1.3 nm)
Gaudagere (1.6 nm)
Manchabayanahalli (1.6 nm)
Hulle Halu (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 19 nm E 110
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 55 nm W 237 Gulf Air
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 80 nm S 196 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 83 nm E 61
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 90 nm W 291 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm NE Krishnarajasagara
6.0 nm E Lakshmana Tirtha
7.3 nm SW Hunsur
9.6 nm SW Shimsha
10.9 nm NE Hemavati River
13.0 nm N Kannambadi
13.4 nm N Aane Kannambadi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:25:46 2016