Jadaladinni, India Page

Other names: Jādaladinni,ಜಾಡಲದಿನ್ನಿ,ಜಾಡಲದಿನ್ನಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 16.3006 Longitude 76.9863 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 16° 18' 2N Long (DMS) 76° 59' 11E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16092

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jadaladinni Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jadaladinni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jadaladinni Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Piligunda (1.3 nm)
Malakamadinni (2.4 nm)
Malanayakanadoddi (2.6 nm)
Arakeri (2.7 nm)
Kotadoddi (3.3 nm)
Jaradabandi (0.5 nm)
Kurakihalli (1.8 nm)
Katamalli (2.2 nm)
Hemanur (3.4 nm)
Teggehal (3.5 nm)
Chikaladoddi (4.0 nm)
Manasagal (4.2 nm)
Shiwanagi (0.6 nm) Jutamaradi (1.4 nm)
Nagoli (2.2 nm)
Bandegudda (2.8 nm)
Ulpanmardi (3.2 nm)
Agrahar (3.4 nm)
Rekalmardi (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VORR Small Raichur Airport 21 nm E 93
FR47734 Small Sedam Airport 55 nm N 19
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 99 nm E 55 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm W Kamaladinni
18.4 nm S Xavier School, Manvi
18.6 nm E Nagarjuna Sagar tail pond
19.6 nm S Manvi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:38:39 2016