Jaginakere, India Page

Other names: Jāginakere,ಜಾಗಿನಕೆರೆ,ಜಾಗಿನಕೆರೆ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.7268 Longitude 76.5388 Altitude (feet) 2752
Lat (DMS) 12° 43' 36N Long (DMS) 76° 32' 20E Altitude (meters) 838
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34539

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jaginakere Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jaginakere Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jaginakere Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sarangi (0.8 nm)
Kaigonahalli (1.0 nm)
Singanahalli (2.1 nm)
Balakere (2.1 nm)
Maragonahalli (2.2 nm)
Nagarur (2.3 nm)
Jothanapura (0.7 nm)
Chikka Haranhalli (1.0 nm)
Sarahalli (1.5 nm)
Machahalli (1.5 nm)
Dasagulapura (1.5 nm)
Hethagonahalli (2.0 nm)
Mallenahalli (2.3 nm)
Kotighalli (1.3 nm) Kyatanahalli (0.8 nm)
Mallenahalli (1.5 nm)
Settinayakanakoppal (1.5 nm)
Sindughatta (2.0 nm)
Mallenahalli (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 26 nm S 165
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 65 nm E 71
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 73 nm E 67 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 75 nm W 230 Gulf Air
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 101 nm S 199 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm SW Krishnarajpet
5.0 nm SW Grama Bharathi High School
5.6 nm SW Lakshminarayana Temple, Hosaholalu
7.5 nm SE Cheluvanarayana Swamy Temple
8.2 nm NW List of the highest statues
8.6 nm E Advikatte
10.9 nm SW Hemavati River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:20:22 2016