Jainahalli, India Page

Other names: ಜೈನಹಳ್ಳಿ,ಜೈನಹಳ್ಳಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.5843 Longitude 76.3785 Altitude (feet) 2608
Lat (DMS) 12° 35' 3N Long (DMS) 76° 22' 43E Altitude (meters) 794
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41634

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jainahalli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jainahalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jainahalli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mandiganahalli (0.7 nm)
Sambravalli (1.1 nm)
Sugganahalli (1.4 nm)
Bherya (1.7 nm)
Bettigahahalli (1.8 nm)
Chikka Bherya (2.3 nm)
Singanahalli (1.0 nm)
Machavalal (1.6 nm)
Akkihebbal (2.0 nm)
Woddaragudi (2.1 nm)
Mudlapura (0.7 nm)
Alambadi (1.6 nm)
Mellahalli (2.1 nm)
Hosagode (2.2 nm)
Haramballi (1.2 nm)
Hosa Agrahara (1.8 nm)
Ayappanahalli (1.9 nm)
Dodda Woddaragudi (2.2 nm)
Bommenahalli (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 22 nm S 136
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 62 nm W 230 Gulf Air
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 77 nm E 67
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 85 nm E 64 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 90 nm S 196 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm E Hemavati River
5.5 nm NW Kannambadi
5.7 nm NW Aane Kannambadi
7.3 nm NE Lakshminarayana Temple, Hosaholalu
7.8 nm NE Grama Bharathi High School
8.0 nm NE Krishnarajpet
8.7 nm S Krishnarajasagara


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:21:55 2016