Jakkanahalli, India Page

Other names: ಜಕ್ಕನಹಳ್ಳಿ,ಜಕ್ಕನಹಳ್ಳಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.9248 Longitude 76.1140 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 12° 55' 29N Long (DMS) 76° 6' 50E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45032

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jakkanahalli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jakkanahalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jakkanahalli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Adavikoppal (0.3 nm)
Agile (0.8 nm)
Dodda Baganahalli (0.9 nm)
Chikka Baganahalli (1.3 nm)
Madigagere (1.4 nm)
Kabbinahalli (1.5 nm)
Kambali Timmanakoppal (0.3 nm)
Ganigarahosahalli (1.0 nm)
Kanchanahalli (1.3 nm)
Peramanahalli (1.4 nm)
Kallikoppal (0.5 nm)
Kontagahalli (1.2 nm)
Yarehalli (1.3 nm)
Kittane (0.5 nm)
Nakanakanahalli (0.6 nm)
Sakalenahalli (1.1 nm)
Hyarane (1.2 nm)
Madapura (1.4 nm)
Bikanahalli (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 48 nm S 139
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 68 nm S 208 Gulf Air
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 71 nm W 271 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 87 nm E 83
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 94 nm E 79 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm N Rajeev Institute of Technology
4.3 nm S Malledevarapura
5.9 nm N Malnad College of Engineering
5.9 nm N Government Engineering College, Hassan
6.3 nm NE Hassan Airport (Karnataka)
7.1 nm W Yagachi River
8.9 nm NW Agalahalli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:59:00 2016