Jali, India Page

Other names: Jāli,ಜಾಲಿ,ಜಾಲಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.9943 Longitude 74.5170 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 13° 59' 39N Long (DMS) 74° 31' 1E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54114

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jali Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jali Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shirali (2.2 nm) Jali (0.8 nm)
Talgeri (1.0 nm)
Talgod (1.2 nm)
Rangikatti (1.2 nm)
Kogti (1.5 nm)
Belni (1.7 nm)
Dongarpalli (1.8 nm)
Horulisal (1.9 nm)
Halkalli (2.1 nm)
Bhatkal (2.3 nm)
Mundalli (2.4 nm)
Chavthani (2.5 nm)
Mankulker (2.5 nm)
Sunkadagoli (2.6 nm)
Mud Bhatkal (2.9 nm)
Karikallu (0.9 nm)
Mavinakurve (1.6 nm)
Tannirmadi (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47743 Small Karwar Airport 40 nm N 344
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 65 nm S 160 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 80 nm E 66
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 88 nm N 21 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 92 nm N 334 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm W 14th parallel north
1.3 nm N Shirali
2.6 nm E Anjuman Institute of Technology and Management
3.4 nm SE Bhatkal
6.3 nm N List of the highest statues
6.3 nm N List of tallest buildings and structures
7.3 nm E Hadavalli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:27:08 2016