Jalibenchi, India Page

Other names: Jālibenchi,ಜಾಲಿಬೆಂಚಿ,ಜಾಲಿಬೆಂಚಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.2433 Longitude 76.9710 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 15° 14' 36N Long (DMS) 76° 58' 16E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42953

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jalibenchi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jalibenchi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jalibenchi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sidaragadda (2.9 nm)
Somasamudram (4.1 nm)
Koluru (4.4 nm)
Singadevanahalli (4.7 nm)
Madira (4.9 nm)
Korlagondi (2.1 nm)
Gudaduru (4.4 nm)
Dammuru (4.6 nm)
Chattram (4.8 nm)
Kaggallu (5.1 nm)
Handihalu (5.3 nm)
Masudupuram (3.7 nm)
Kotta Moka (4.6 nm)
Goturu (4.6 nm)
Kallukutikinahalu (4.8 nm)
Banapuram (5.1 nm)
Kappegallu (2.5 nm)
Sirivaram (2.9 nm)
Sanganakallu (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBI BEP Medium BELLARY Bellary 7 nm W 226
FR42934 VDY Small Vijayanagar Aerodrome (JSW) 19 nm W 258
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm S Kakkabevinahalli
6.1 nm SW Bellary
6.7 nm SW Bellary Fort
6.9 nm SW Vijayanagara Institute of Medical Sciences
7.2 nm SE Paramadevanahalli
11.4 nm NE Halaharvi
13.6 nm NE Adoni railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:32:45 2016