Jalihalu, India Page

Other names: Jālihālu,ಜಾಲಿಹಾಳು,ಜಾಲಿಹಾಳು

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.2522 Longitude 77.1280 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 15° 15' 8N Long (DMS) 77° 7' 41E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 148247

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jalihalu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jalihalu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jalihalu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erragudi (2.3 nm)
Dasaranaganahalli (3.0 nm)
Tambarahalli (3.4 nm)
Gollanagayanahalli (3.5 nm)
Moka (4.0 nm)
Erragudi (4.1 nm)
Byalachinta (4.2 nm)
Moruru (4.3 nm)
Bennikallu (4.5 nm)
Goturu (4.6 nm)
Kotta Moka (4.7 nm)
Gonahalu (1.0 nm) Bommanahalu (1.4 nm)
Chintakunta (1.8 nm)
Medehalu (2.9 nm)
Situgapuram (4.3 nm)
Kaminahalu (4.6 nm)
Haradageri (4.7 nm)
Karekallu (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBI BEP Medium BELLARY Bellary 15 nm W 249
FR42934 VDY Small Vijayanagar Aerodrome (JSW) 28 nm W 260
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm N Adoni railway station
7.6 nm SW Paramadevanahalli
9.3 nm N Halaharvi
9.6 nm SW Kakkabevinahalli
10.2 nm NE Alur, Kurnool district
11.6 nm S Vidapanakal
13.0 nm SW Bellary


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:33:57 2016