Jalikatte, India Page

Other names: Jālikatte,ಜಾಲಿಕಟ್ಟೆ,ಜಾಲಿಕಟ್ಟೆ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.2135 Longitude 76.3613 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 14° 12' 49N Long (DMS) 76° 21' 41E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73087

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jalikatte Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jalikatte Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jalikatte Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sollapura (0.7 nm)
Siddapura (0.9 nm)
Katanahalli (1.6 nm)
Dalavayipura (2.0 nm)
Kallihatti (2.1 nm)
Gollarahatti (2.2 nm)
Gollarahatti (2.3 nm)
Budansahibihatti (0.5 nm)
Kabadigarahatti (1.4 nm)
Mathadahatti (1.9 nm)
Nagenahalli (2.0 nm)
Madehalli (2.3 nm)
Hosahalli (2.3 nm)
Malavvanahatti (0.7 nm)
Agasanakal (1.8 nm)
Gollarahatti (0.4 nm)
Byadarahatti (0.6 nm)
Virajjanahatti (0.6 nm)
Jagadalipura (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 38 nm W 300
FR42934 VDY Small Vijayanagar Aerodrome (JSW) 59 nm N 15
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 99 nm E 127 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 101 nm W 313 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 114 nm W 229 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NE S.J.M. Institute of Technology
2.5 nm NE Chitradurga
3.7 nm SE Jogimatti
9.4 nm SW Amalapura
10.7 nm NW Adavigollarahalli
13.0 nm SW Talya
13.3 nm SE Adiralu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:24:54 2016