Jambulinganahalli, India Page

Other names: ಜಂಬುಲಿಂಗನಹಳ್ಳಿ,ಜಂಬುಲಿಂಗನಹಳ್ಳಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.5600 Longitude 75.9473 Altitude (feet) 1925
Lat (DMS) 14° 33' 36N Long (DMS) 75° 56' 50E Altitude (meters) 586
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43722

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jambulinganahalli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jambulinganahalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jambulinganahalli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Obajjihalli (2.1 nm)
Kadlabalu (2.7 nm)
Nagalapuram (2.9 nm)
Arsapura (3.2 nm)
Chikka Lakshmipura (0.5 nm)
Satturu (1.5 nm)
Singrahalli (1.8 nm)
Hallikeri (2.6 nm)
Honnenahalli (3.3 nm)
Gollarhatti (0.9 nm)
Hire Megalageri (2.0 nm)
Hosahalli (2.4 nm)
Chikka Megalager (3.1 nm)
Shrikantapuram (0.8 nm)
Arebasapuram (1.4 nm)
Venkatachalapuram (1.4 nm)
Malagondanahalli (1.5 nm)
Vaddinahalli (2.3 nm)
Puttakanahalli (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 9 nm W 260
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 50 nm N 18
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 69 nm W 314 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 109 nm N 315 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm S Davangere railway station
6.7 nm S University B.D.T College of Engineering
7.1 nm SW Kundavada Kere
7.4 nm S Bapuji Institute of Engineering & Technology
7.4 nm S G M Institute of Technology
7.8 nm S S. S. Institute of Medical Sciences
8.9 nm W Airani


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:27:39 2016