Jaramali, India Page

Other names: ಜರಮಲಿ,ಜರಮಲಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.8189 Longitude 76.4759 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 14° 49' 8N Long (DMS) 76° 28' 33E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21141

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jaramali Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jaramali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jaramali Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Boragatta (2.3 nm)
Kesanakere (2.6 nm)
Amalapuram (2.9 nm)
Virupapuram (3.7 nm)
Adivi Suravvanahalli (1.7 nm)
Kakkuppi (3.3 nm)
Haravadi (1.4 nm)
Geddalagatti (1.4 nm)
Magalahatti (1.4 nm)
Katrahalli (2.3 nm)
Agasaladibbadahalli (2.6 nm)
Narasimhagiri (2.7 nm)
Narasimhagiri (2.8 nm)
Nagarahunshi (3.2 nm)
Belligatta (3.3 nm)
Kanchobanahalli (2.6 nm)
Chikkobanahalli (3.2 nm)
Madlakkanahalli (3.2 nm)
Hulayyanahalli (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42934 VDY Small Vijayanagar Aerodrome (JSW) 23 nm N 23
VOBI BEP Medium BELLARY Bellary 31 nm E 48
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 86 nm W 292 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm NW Ammanakeri
7.0 nm SE Gandabommanahalli
7.4 nm NW Kudligi
12.3 nm NW Boppalapuram
13.1 nm W Sirinayakanahalli
14.1 nm S Kenchamallanahalli
14.8 nm W Kotturu, Karnataka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:31:30 2016