Javanagondanahalli, India Page

Other names: ಜವನಗೊಂಡನಹಳ್ಳಿ,ಜವನಗೊಂಡನಹಳ್ಳಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.8372 Longitude 76.7454 Altitude (feet) 2040
Lat (DMS) 13° 50' 14N Long (DMS) 76° 44' 43E Altitude (meters) 621
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20332

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Javanagondanahalli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Javanagondanahalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Javanagondanahalli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gollarahatti (0.6 nm)
Anesidri (1.4 nm)
Gollarahatti (1.8 nm)
Gollachikkanahalli (2.8 nm)
Katanaikanahalli (3.2 nm)
Bagganadu (3.7 nm)
Obalapura (4.1 nm)
Gollarahatti (4.6 nm)
Gorladaku (2.6 nm)
Gollarahatti (3.2 nm)
Kasturirangappanahalli (3.3 nm)
Dyagerahalli (3.7 nm)
Boranakunte (4.6 nm)
Tavarekere (4.2 nm) Gollarahatti (0.9 nm)
Kariyala (1.6 nm)
Gollarahatti (2.9 nm)
Ramanahalli (3.5 nm)
Ganadahunase (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOPN PUT Medium SRI SATHYA SAI Prasanthinilayam 63 nm E 72
VOYK Small YELAHANKA Yelahanka 65 nm E 129
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 67 nm E 124 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 132 nm W 313 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm NW Hiriyur
10.9 nm SE Sira, India
15.8 nm SE Kallambella
18.5 nm NW Adiralu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:23:21 2016