Jinahalli, India Page

Other names: ಜೀನಹಳ್ಳಿ,ಜೀನಹಳ್ಳಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.3199 Longitude 76.4426 Altitude (feet) 2670
Lat (DMS) 12° 19' 12N Long (DMS) 76° 26' 33E Altitude (meters) 813
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35398

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jinahalli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinahalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinahalli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dasi Koppal (1.4 nm)
Gagenahalli (1.9 nm)
Bilikere (1.1 nm)
Mallinathapura (1.2 nm)
Lakkappanahalli (2.3 nm)
Buchahalli (2.4 nm)
Rangayana Koppal (2.5 nm)
Dallal (0.6 nm)
Yelachodi (1.1 nm)
Dodda Bichanahalli (1.2 nm)
Hulenhalli (1.5 nm)
Handanahalli (1.8 nm)
Dyavarahalli (1.9 nm)
Dallal Koppal (0.7 nm)
Rangammana Koppal (1.3 nm)
Chikka Bichanhalli (1.8 nm)
Woddar Hosahalli (2.1 nm)
Hallikere (2.3 nm)
Shankahalli (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 12 nm E 93
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 57 nm W 245 Gulf Air
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 76 nm S 202 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
FR3276 Small HOSUR 80 nm E 75
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 85 nm S 155 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm N Lakshmana Tirtha
8.1 nm NW Krishnarajasagara
9.0 nm W Hunsur
9.6 nm SE Daripura, Mysore
9.9 nm E INFOTSAV
10.1 nm NE Brindavan Gardens
10.0 nm E JSS Science and Technology University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:19:35 2016