Jinnenahalli, India Page

Other names: ಜಿನ್ನೇನಹಳ್ಳಿ,ಜಿನ್ನೇನಹಳ್ಳಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.8547 Longitude 76.4703 Altitude (feet) 2844
Lat (DMS) 12° 51' 17N Long (DMS) 76° 28' 13E Altitude (meters) 866
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38170

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jinnenahalli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinnenahalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinnenahalli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kantarajpura (0.9 nm)
Barahallu (1.4 nm)
Rachanahalli (0.5 nm)
Basthihalli (0.7 nm)
Devarahalli (1.0 nm)
Basthihallikoppal (1.1 nm)
Bekka (1.6 nm)
Cholenahalli (1.6 nm)
Nagayanakoppal (0.6 nm)
Chattram (0.8 nm)
Sravana Belgola (1.1 nm)
Jinnathapura (1.3 nm)
Kantarajpura (1.8 nm)
Hosahalli (1.9 nm)
Uttenahalli (0.2 nm)
Halamatighatta (0.6 nm)
Kabla (0.8 nm)
Sugganahalli (1.4 nm)
Kottanagatta (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 34 nm S 162
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 67 nm E 78
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 75 nm E 74 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 77 nm S 224 Gulf Air
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 92 nm W 274 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SE List of the highest statues
5.4 nm NW Channarayapatna
9.4 nm N Lakshmi Narasimha Temple, Nuggehalli
9.4 nm N Sadasiva Temple, Nuggehalli
11.0 nm NW Bagur, Karnataka
11.2 nm S Grama Bharathi High School
11.7 nm S Krishnarajpet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:27:33 2016