Jittekoppa, India Page

Other names: ಜಿಟ್ಟೆಕೊಪ್ಪ,ಜಿಟ್ಟೆಕೊಪ್ಪ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.7119 Longitude 75.2059 Altitude (feet) 2007
Lat (DMS) 13° 42' 43N Long (DMS) 75° 12' 21E Altitude (meters) 611
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25477

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jittekoppa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jittekoppa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jittekoppa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koradi (0.6 nm)
Muktihariharpur (1.3 nm)
Beluru (1.4 nm)
Chetgarbalgod (1.7 nm)
Jigalgod (0.4 nm)
Hiregadde (1.0 nm)
Maragalale (1.1 nm)
Tulankallu (1.5 nm)
Neratur (0.6 nm)
Karodi (0.7 nm)
Babbi (1.2 nm)
Horani (1.3 nm)
Kondlakoppa (1.5 nm)
Yoganarasipur (1.5 nm)
Gervalli (0.5 nm)
Horani (1.0 nm)
Tudki (1.2 nm)
Bintala (1.5 nm)
Balekoppa (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 48 nm S 202 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 59 nm N 34
FR47743 Small Karwar Airport 75 nm N 317
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SE Thirthahalli
4.2 nm NE Agasadi
6.3 nm SE Torali
9.7 nm NE Adinasara
10.0 nm S Hossur
12.3 nm NW Ramachandrapura
13.5 nm SW Agumbe Rainforest Research Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:21:49 2016