Jogihatti, India Page

Other names: ಜೋಗಿಹಟ್ಟಿ,ಜೋಗಿಹಟ್ಟಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.4908 Longitude 76.4815 Altitude (feet) 2037
Lat (DMS) 14° 29' 27N Long (DMS) 76° 28' 53E Altitude (meters) 620
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19238

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jogihatti Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jogihatti Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jogihatti Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Siddihalli (2.0 nm)
Siddihalli (2.4 nm)
Mushturu (2.6 nm)
Hire Mallanahole (2.7 nm)
Salahalli (1.8 nm)
Halehalli (2.1 nm)
Kamundlagondi (2.2 nm)
Thayitone (2.3 nm)
Dibbbbadahalli (2.8 nm)
Mallapura (2.8 nm)
Joglhatti (0.4 nm)
Mullurahatti (1.4 nm)
Gaudagere (1.9 nm)
Kaulanhalli (2.3 nm)
Jaganurhatti (2.4 nm)
Chennabasavanahatti (2.6 nm)
Bainaikanahatti (0.8 nm)
Bhimagondanahalli (1.1 nm)
Basapuram (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 40 nm W 273
FR42934 VDY Small Vijayanagar Aerodrome (JSW) 42 nm N 12
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 96 nm W 303 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 105 nm S 137 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 130 nm W 225 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm N Kenchamallanahalli
8.0 nm W Jagalur
8.0 nm W Toranagatti
13.7 nm SE Bedarahatti
14.6 nm SE Challakere
14.5 nm SW Adavigollarahalli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:30:04 2016