Joladakudligi, India Page

Other names: Joladakūdligi,ಜೋಳದಕೂಡ್ಲಿಗಿ,ಜೋಳದಕೂಡ್ಲಿಗಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.7594 Longitude 76.2118 Altitude (feet) 1912
Lat (DMS) 14° 45' 34N Long (DMS) 76° 12' 42E Altitude (meters) 582
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23624

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Joladakudligi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Joladakudligi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Joladakudligi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chiranahalli (1.3 nm)
Aladahalli (2.3 nm)
Kanninayakanakatte (2.6 nm)
Basapur (3.4 nm)
Maruru (2.1 nm)
Chapparadahalli (3.3 nm)
Ayinahalli (3.5 nm)
Chinnenahalli (1.6 nm)
Hunisekatti (1.8 nm)
Harakanahalu (3.1 nm)
Jagategiri (3.2 nm)
Kalapuram (3.2 nm)
Hire Vadrahalli (3.3 nm)
Manganahalli (0.7 nm)
Nagarakatti (1.6 nm)
Konanahalli (1.9 nm)
Kurubanahalli (2.9 nm)
Nagarakonda (3.2 nm)
Hanumanahalli (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 28 nm W 241
FR42934 VDY Small Vijayanagar Aerodrome (JSW) 34 nm N 44
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 74 nm W 299 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 113 nm W 305 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm N Kotturu, Karnataka
5.0 nm NE Sirinayakanahalli
10.8 nm N Kogali
11.6 nm NE Boppalapuram
12.9 nm NE Kudligi
13.5 nm NE Ammanakeri
13.7 nm W Harpanahalli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:29:21 2016