Lakkalakatti, India Page

Other names: ಲಕ್ಕಲಕಟ್ಟಿ,ಲಕ್ಕಲಕಟ್ಟಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.7719 Longitude 75.8971 Altitude (feet) 2043
Lat (DMS) 15° 46' 19N Long (DMS) 75° 53' 50E Altitude (meters) 622
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22780

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lakkalakatti Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lakkalakatti Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lakkalakatti Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Amargatti (0.9 nm)
Rudrapur (1.2 nm)
Dyamhunshi (2.2 nm)
Gulaguli (2.5 nm)
Mushigeri (2.8 nm)
Chigalagundi (3.5 nm)
Nagendragarh (1.4 nm)
Kalignur (2.3 nm)
Malgatti (2.7 nm)
Mastakatti (3.3 nm)
Dindur (1.6 nm)
Gharchinti (2.6 nm)
Bhairapur (2.6 nm)
Bhairapur (3.4 nm)
Bevinkatti (1.6 nm)
Katrala (2.4 nm)
Rajur (2.7 nm)
Sudi (3.0 nm)
Siragumpi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 30 nm S 143
FR41370 Small Kopal,Hospet Airport Hospete 43 nm E 124
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 53 nm W 242 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 74 nm W 274 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NE Gudadur
5.4 nm SE Gajendragarh
8.5 nm SW Jigalur
11.1 nm SE Yelburga
11.6 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Asia
11.4 nm SW Ron, Karnataka
11.9 nm NW Fakirbhudihal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:37:32 2016